fren

IHP programs supported by the FSMP

The Fondation supports or will support:

- Trimestre 1 2015 : Disordered systems, random spatial processes and some applications
5 janvier au 3 avril 2015 (Comité d'organisation scientifique : Jean-Philippe BOUCHAUD, Pierluigi CONTUCCI, Cristian GIARDINÀ, Pierre NOLIN, Vladas SIDORAVICIUS, Vincent VARGAS
Programme scientifique : http://random15.dm.unibo.it/
Voir le poster : Télécharger


-Timestre 2 2015 : Program on Inverse Problems

13 Avril, 2015 - 10 Juillet, 2015 (Comité d’organisation scientifique : David DOS SANTOS FERREIRA, Colin GUILLARMOU, Matti LASSAS, Jérôme LE ROUSSEAU)
Programme scientifique : http://iecl.univ-lorraine.fr/~David.Dos-Santos-Ferreira/ip2015
Voir le poster : Télécharger

 

- Trimestre 2 2015 : Mathematical General Relativity
14 September, 2015 - 18 December, 2015 (Comité d'orgaisation scientifique : Lars ANDERSSON, Sergiu KLAINERMAN, Philippe LeFLOCH)
Programme scientifique: http://philippelefloch.org
Voir le poster : Download

The Fondation has supported the following programs:

 September 2007 : Statistical Physics of Systems out of Equilibrium ( H. van Beijeren (Utrecht), G. Casati (Como), S. Ciliberto (Lyon), J. Farago (Strasbourg), H. Posch (Vienna), H. Spohn (Munich), F. van Wijland (Paris)

January 2008 : Singularités en mécanique: Formation, propagation et description miscroscopique (J.Eggers, C.Josserand, L.Saint-Raymond)

April 2008  : Ricci curvature and Ricci flow (G. Besson, J. Lott, G. Tian)
September 2008 : Mécanique Statistique, Probabilités et Systèmes de Particules (R. Fernandez, P. Ferrari, F. Martinelli, P. Picco, E. Saada)
January 2009  : Biophysique des Systèmes Actifs (J.F. Joanny, J.Prost)

February 2009  :  L’ Effet Dynamo (S. Fauve)

April 2009  : Ondes non-linéaires et dispersion (F. Merle et F. Planchon) 

September 2009 : Physique statistique, combinatoire et probabilités : approches du continu par le discret (M. Bousquet-Melou, J. Bouttier, G. Miermont, G. Schaeffer)

January 2010 : Galois Trimester (C. Breuil, A. Mézard, M-F. Vignéras, J-P. Wintenberger)

April 2010  : Complex algebraic geometry (C. Sorger, C. Voisin) 

October 2010 : Contrôle des EDP et applications (Olivier Glass, Jérôme Le Rousseau, Lionel Rosier, Emmanuel Trélat) 

January 2011 : Metric geometry, algorithms and groups (G. Kindler, J.Lee, C. Mathieu, A. Naor, R. O’Donnell, , P. Pansu, N.Schabanel, L. Silberman)

 April  2011 : Von Neumann algebras and ergodic theory of group actions (Damien GABORIAU, Sorin POPA, Stefaan VAE)

 September 2011 : Advanced conformal field theory and application (Paul Fendley, Hubert Saleur, Volker Schomerus, Steven H Simon, Nicholas Read, Jesper Jacobsen)

January 2012 : Geometry and analysis of surface group representations (Bill GOLDMAN, Olivier GUICHARD, Jean-Marc SCHLENKER, Anna WIENHARD)

April 2012 : Systèmes Quantiques Désordonnés

September 2012 : Conformal and Kähler Geometry

January 2013 : Mathematics of Bio-Economics

April 2013 : Variational and Spectral methods in Quantum Mechanics (Maria J. ESTEBAN, Mathieu LEWIN)

September 2013 : N body gravitational dynamical system from N+2 to infinity ( J. PEREZ, J.M ALIMI, S. COLOMBI, P.S CORASANITI, R. MOYAHAEE)

September 2014 : Géométrie, analyse et systèmes dynamiques sur les variétés sous-riemanniennes
Comité d’organisation scientifique : Andrei AGRACHEV, Davide BARILARI, Ugo BOSCAIN, Yacine CHITOUR, Frédéric JEAN, Ludovic RIFFORD, Mario SIGALOTTI. Programme scientifique : http://www.cmap.polytechnique.fr/subriemannian/